प्रिय पाठकों, SSC CHSL परीक्षा &Railway  परीक्षा दोनों ऑनलाइन मोड़ में आयोजित होने वाली हैं. GA वर्ग को हमेशा इतना महत्वपूर्ण नहीं समझा जाता लेकिन सामन्य जागरूकता का भाग बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है और यह कट ऑफ के अंक पार करने में बहुत महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता है.हम आपको इसके लिए महत्वपूण GK प्रदान कर रहे है, और यदि आप नियमित रूप से sscadda वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध कराई गई सामग्रियों का अध्ययन करते हैं और सामान्य ज्ञान के लिए adda247 ऐप की महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नोत्तरी हल करते हैं तो यह आपको सामन्य जागरूकता के भाग में अधिक अंक प्राप्त करने में सहायता करेगा.आपको सभी आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए शुभकामनाएं.
Q1. __________ एक ध्रुवीय सहसंयोजक आबंध है.
__________ is a polar covalent bond.
(a) P-CI
(b) Ne-Ne
(c) CI-CI
(d) Ca-CI

Q2. __________ कंप्यूटर मेमोरी, अर्थमेटिक/लॉजिक यूनिट और इनपुट और आउटपुट डिवाइस बताता है कि किसी प्रोग्राम के निर्देशों का उत्तर कैसे देना है.
__________ tells the computer’s memory, arithmetic/logic unit and input and output devices how to respond to a program’s instructions. 
(a) Storage Unit(स्टोरेज यूनिट)
(b) Input Device(इनपुट डिवाइस)
(c) Control Unit(कण्ट्रोल यूनिट)
(d) Logic Unit(लॉजिक यूनिट)

Q3. अंग्रेजी __________ की आधिकारिक भाषा है
English is the official language of __________.
(a) Chhattisgarh(छत्तीसगढ़)
(b) Meghalaya(मेघालय)
(c) Assam(असम)
(d) Goa(गोवा)

Q4. समान धन आपूर्ति पर, यदि सरकार टैक्स दर को कम करती है, जो निम्न में से क्या सत्य है?
At same money supply, if the government reduces the tax rate which of the following is true?
(a) Government revenues will surely fall(सरकारी राजस्व का निश्चित रूप से कम होगा)
(b) Disposable income will surely increase(डिस्पोजेबल आय में निश्चित रूप से वृद्धि होगी)
(c) Budget deficit will surely fall(बजट घाटा निश्चित रूप से कम होगा)
(d) Budget surplus will surely fall(बजट अधिशेष निश्चित रूप से कम होगा)

Q5. इनमें से कौन सा ग्रीन हाउस गैस नहीं है?
Which of the following is a not a green house gas?
(a) Carbon Dioxide(कार्बन डाइआक्साइड)
(b) Water Vapour(जलवाष्प)
(c) Carbon Monoxide(कार्बन मोनोऑक्साइड)
(d) Nitrous Oxide(नाइट्रस ऑक्साइड)

Q6. आम का कृत्रिम रूप से उपयोग करने के लिए किस रसायन का उपयोग किया जाता है?
Which chemical is used to ripen mangoes artificially?
(a) Sulphur Dioxide(सल्फर डाइऑक्साइड)
(b) Nitrous Oxide(नाइट्रस ऑक्साइड)
(c) Calcium Carbide(कैल्शियम कार्बाइड)
(d) Phosphorous(फ़ास्फ़रोस)

Q7. पीली नदी किस देश से गुजरती है?
The Yellow river passes through which country?
(a) Russia(रूस)
(b) China(चीन)
(c) USA(अमेरीका)
(d) Australia(ऑस्ट्रेलिया)

Q8. म्यांमार की राजधानी __________ है
Capital City of Myanmar is __________.
(a) Naypyidaw(नैप्यीडॉ)
(b) Yangon(यांगून)
(c) Rangoon(रंगून)
(d) Thimphu( थिम्पू)

Q9. अर्जेंटीना की राजधानी क्या है?
What is the capital of Argentina?
(a) Buenos Aires(ब्यूनस आयर्स)
(b) Copenhagen(कोपेनहेगन)
(c) Vienna(वियना)
(d) Ottawa(ओटावा)

Q10.  भारत और चीन ने वर्ष __________ में 'पंचशील संधि' पर हस्ताक्षर किए.
India and China signed ‘Panchsheel Pact’ in the year __________.
(a) 1944
(b) 1954
(c) 1964
(d) 1974

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.Polar covalent bonds are a particular type of covalent bond. In a polar covalent bond, the electrons shared by the atoms spend a greater amount of time, on the average, closer to the Oxygen nucleus than the Hydrogen nucleus.

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.Meghalaya was previously part of Assam, but on 21 January 1972, the districts of Khasi, Garo and Jaintia hills became the new state of Meghalaya. English is the official language of Meghalaya.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. Disposable income, also known as disposable personal income (DPI), is the amount of money that households have available for spending and saving after income taxes have been accounted for.

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.Calcium carbide is a chemical compound with the chemical formula of CaC2.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Yellow River is the second longest in China after the Yangtze River .

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.The Panchsheel Agreement. The “Agreement on Trade and Intercourse between the Tibet region of China and India” was signed on 29th April 1954 in Beijing by the Indian Ambassador N. Raghavan and Chang Han-fu, the Chinese Deputy Foreign Minister of China.



You may also like to read :