प्रिय पाठकों, SSC CHSL परीक्षा & UP Police परीक्षा दोनों ऑनलाइन मोड़ में आयोजित होने वाली हैं. CHSL 4 मार्च 2018 से 26 मार्च 2018 तक आयोजित की जायेगी. GA वर्ग को हमेशा इतना महत्वपूर्ण नहीं समझा जाता लेकिन सामन्य जागरूकता का भाग बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है और यह कट ऑफ के अंक पार करने में बहुत महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता है.हम आपको इसके लिए महत्वपूण GK प्रदान कर रहे है, और यह आपको सामन्य जागरूकता के भाग में अधिक अंक प्राप्त करने में सहायता करेगा.
Q1. मानस टाइगर रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?
Manas Tiger Reserve is in which state?
(a) Telangana(तेलंगाना)
(b) Madhya Pradesh(मध्य प्रदेश)
(c) Assam(असम)
(d) Kerala(केरल)

Q2. अंतरिक्ष में जाने वाला पहला व्यक्ति था
First man to go into space was
(a) Roald Amundsen(रोनाल्ड अमुंडसेन)
(b) Reynalt Mayor(रेनॉल्ट मेयर)
(c) Robert Peary(रॉबर्ट पिअरी)
(d) Major Yuri Gagarin(मेजर यूरी गगारिन)

Q3. भारत में कितने राज्य हैं?
India has how many states?
(a) 26
(b) 27
(c) 29
(d) 28

Q4. गेहूं का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक देश कौन सा है?
Which country is the largest producer of Wheat?
(a) Brazil(ब्राज़िल)
(b) United States(संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका)
(c) France(फ्रांस)
(d) China(चीन)

Q5. नूर जहां किस मुगल सम्राट की पत्नी थी?
Noor Jahan was wife of which Mughal Emperor?
(a) Akbar(अकबर)
(b) Aurangzeb(औरंगजेब)
(c) Jahangir(जहांगीर)
(d) Shah Jahan(शाहजहाँ)

Q6. निम्न में से कौन सा कार्बोहाइड्रेट पाचन का मुख्य अंत उत्पाद है?
Which of the following is the main end product of carbohydrate digestion?
(a) Fats(वसा)
(b) Lipids(लिपिड)
(c) Glucose(शर्करा)
(d) Cellulose(सेलूलोज़)

Q7. कुतुब मीनार _____ में स्थित है
Qutub Minar is located in _____.
(a) Delhi(दिल्ली)
(b) Ghaziabad(गाज़ियाबाद)
(c) Noida(नोएडा)
(d) Gurugram(गुरुग्राम)

Q8. प्लेस्टेशन का आविष्कार किसने किया?
Who Invented PlayStation?
(a) Wright brothers(राइट ब्रदर्स)
(b) Reynold B. Johnson(रेनॉल्ड बी जॉनसन)
(c) Assen Jordanoff(एसेन जॉर्डनफ़)
(d) Ken Kutaragi(केन कुटारगी)

Q9. भारतीय संविधान के 8वीं अनुसूची में कितनी भाषाएं हैं?
How many languages are there in  8th schedule of Indian Constitution ?
(a) 19
(b) 30
(c) 22
(d) 24

Q10. भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 43 ए "उद्योगों के प्रबंधन में मजदूरों की सहभागिता" किस से संबंधित है?
Article 43A of the Indian Constitution "Participation of workers in management of industries" deals with?
(a) the State Government(राज्य सरकार)
(b) the Union Government(केंद्र सरकार)
(c) the directive principles of state policy(राज्य नीति के निर्देशक सिद्धांत)
(d) the fundamental rights of the Indian Citizen(भारतीय नागरिक के मौलिक अधिकार)

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.Manas National Park or Manas Wildlife Sanctuary is a national park, UNESCO Natural World Heritage site, a Project Tiger reserve, an elephant reserve and a biosphere reserve in Assam.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.On 12 April 1961, Russian cosmonaut Yuri Gagarin became the first human to travel into space when he launched into orbit on the Vostok 3KA-3 spacecraft (Vostok 1).

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.Nur Jahan was Empress consort of the Mughal Empire from 25 May 1611 to 28 October 1627 as the eighteenth wife of the Mughal emperor Jahangir.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. Carbohydrate digestion begins in the mouth and is complete when the polysaccharides are broken down into single sugars, or monosaccharides, which can be absorbed by the body.  Examples of monosaccharides include glucose (dextrose), fructose (levulose) and galactose.

S7. Ans.(a)

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.Ken Kutaragi, the man widely regarded as the father of the PlayStation.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.The Eighth Schedule to the Constitution consists of the following 22 languages.


S10. Ans.(c)

You may also like to read :